website
Ubiquiti UFiber Multi Mode Module 10G 20-Pack UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20 - C3Aero LLC

Ubiquiti UFiber Multi Mode Module 10G 20-Pack UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20

Vendor
Ubiquiti
Regular price
$379.00
$379.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

ETA: Usually ships in 1-3 business days

Model #: UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20 

This is a 20-Pack of Optical Modules. No Returns

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters.

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 300 m
  • Supported media: MM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)