Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4 4 Port UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4 4 Port UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal

Regular price
$1,299.00
$1,299.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Available to order, ships in 3-5 business days

The UF-OLT-4 offers four GPON ports and supports up to 512 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. The SFP+ port provides 10G of uplink connectivity.

The UF-OLT 4 Port provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

UF-OLT-4 Features

  • Ports: (4) GPON SFP Ports, (1) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 512 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)